We Keep Your Information Protected

Privacy Policy

Effective Date: September 15th

OUR PLEDGE TO YOU

Because Your Trust Is So Important
Our primary priority at lawsuitssettlementfunding.com is ensuring that the personal information we have about you is protected and secure. We care about our relationship with you and work hard to preserve your privacy and ensure that your needs are respected. At the same time, the very essence of our relationship may result in us collecting and/or sharing certain types of information about you. Consequently, we are providing you with this lawsuitssettlementfunding.com Privacy Policy because we are committed to respecting the individual privacy of our customers. In accordance with applicable federal and state laws, rules and regulations, we make this Privacy Policy available to you to inform you of how we may collect and use your personal information. This Privacy Policy also advises you of your right, under certain circumstances, to keep your personal information from us sharing with third parties that we do business with or other non-affiliated third parties.

As our client, we care to supply our service to you in a prompt and efficient manner, provide you with the best customer service and inform you of selected opportunities that may be of interest to you. In order to accomplish these goals, we reserve the right to share the personal information that we collect from and about you, but only as described herein below. You have the right to know how your personal information is garnered used and protected. Most of your personal data remains with lawsuitssettlementfunding.com and is used to administer your account and affect your choices. Some information will be shared with third parties to process your account and/or for marketing purposes. We explain how we collect, use and share your personal information in this Privacy Policy.

Our Policies and Practices to Protect Your Personal Information
We protect the personal information that we collect from and about you by maintaining physical, electronic and procedural safeguards that comply with industry best practices. lawsuitssettlementfunding.com employee access is limited only to those individuals that require such access for legitimate business purposes. Employee use of information is limited to processing, servicing and maintaining our products and services. Any employees found to be in breach of this Privacy Policy are subject to disciplinary action.

We Collect and May Disclose The personal information that we collect about you comes from the following sources:

Information that we receive from you, such as information on your account application or other forms, which includes your name, address, telephone number and social security number.
Information associated with the transactions that you enter into with us, our affiliates or other third parties, such as your payment history, payment method and account usage.
Other demographic information obtained about you provided by third parties to make sure that the data that you provide is both accurate and up-to-date.
Any personal information that you supply to us remains your property. However, by submitting that information to lawsuitssettlementfunding.com, you grant to us the right to use your personal information for any legal purpose including, without limitation: a) marketing purposes such as sharing your information with third party advertisers; b) providing promotional offers to you by means of e-mail advertising, telemarketing, direct mail marketing and/or online banner advertising; c) transferring your personal information to a third party, when necessary, to receive a product or service that you may have ordered from such third party while using the Website or when responding to offers provided d) tracking compliance with our Terms and Conditions ; and e) for validation, suppression, content improvement and feedback purposes. In addition, you agree that we may contact you with updates and/or any other information that we may deem appropriate for you to receive in connection with your account and the Website.

Specifically, and without limitation, we may disclose information to the following types of third parties: financial service providers (such as mortgage bankers and securities brokers), non-financial companies (such as retailers and direct marketers) and other entities (such as non-profit organizations).

By submitting your e-mail address at the Website, you agree to receive e-mail marketing from lawsuitssettlementfunding.com and our third party advertisers. We may maintain separate e-mail lists for different purposes. If you wish to end your e-mail subscription to a particular list, you must follow the instructions contained in any e-mail correspondence that you receive from lawsuitssettlementfunding.com or a third party advertiser, in order to unsubscribe from a particular list. We only send e-mail marketing to individuals that have agreed to receive e-mail from lawsuitssettlementfunding.com and to individuals that have otherwise agreed, on third party websites, to receive e-mail marketing from other companies, such as lawsuitssettlementfunding.com. lawsuitssettlementfunding.com does not send unsolicited commercial e-mail. As a result, certain statutes requiring particular formatting for unsolicited commercial e-mail may not be applicable to the commercial e-mail that is sent by lawsuitssettlementfunding.com. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we will not send you any e-mail marketing, or allow any third party to send you e-mail marketing, from which you cannot unsubscribe.

In addition, you agree that by submitting your e-mail address at the Website, such act constitutes a purchase, an inquiry and/or an application for purposes of the Amended Telemarketing Sales Rule, 16 CFR ?310 et seq. (the "ATSR"). Notwithstanding that your telephone number may be listed on the Federal Trade Commission's Do-Not-Call List, lawsuitssettlementfunding.com retains the right to contact you via telemarketing in accordance with the ATSR. Moreover, by registering with, or requesting information from, a third party advertiser at or through the Website, such action shall constitute a purchase, an inquiry and/or an application with the respective third party advertiser for purposes of the ATSR and you may be contacted via e-mail, direct mail and/or telemarketing by such third party advertiser in accordance with the ATSR.

lawsuitssettlementfunding.com reserves the right to release current or past user information: a) in the event that we believe that the Website is being or has been used in violation of our Terms and Conditions or to commit unlawful acts; b) if the information is subpoenaed; or c) if lawsuitssettlementfunding.com is sold or acquired. Moreover, you hereby consent to disclosure of any record or communication to any third party when lawsuitssettlementfunding.com, in its sole discretion, determines the disclosure to be appropriate including, without limitation, sharing your e-mail address with other third parties for suppression purposes in compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003, as amended from time to time.

Aggregate Information
lawsuitssettlementfunding.com reserves the right to transfer and/or sell aggregate or group data about our customers for lawful purposes. Aggregate or group data is data that describes the demographics, usage and/or other characteristics of our customers as a group without disclosing personally identifiable information. By submitting your personal information to, and/or using, the Website, you agree to allow lawsuitssettlementfunding.com to transfer and/or sell such aggregate data to third parties.

Cookies
lawsuitssettlementfunding.com uses a feature of your Internet browser called a "cookie" to assign a unique identification to your particular computer used to access the Website. Cookies can be used to help save and retrieve passwords used on the Website, to save information on past activities and other preferences. Through use of cookie technology, you do not have to reenter information upon every visit to the Website. We create and then use these cookie files to track your clicks as you go through the Website. The cookie may help ensure that you do not receive an offer that you have already completed. Cookies also notify us of repeat visitors and if the Website is delivering, quality offers to our customers. We use both session ID cookies and persistent cookies. For the session ID cookie, once you close the browser, the cookie simply terminates. A persistent cookie is a small text file stored on the hard drive for an extended period of time. Persistent cookies can be removed by following Internet browser help file directions. More information on cookies can be found at http://www.cookiescentral.com.

If you reject cookies, you may still use the Website. However, certain features may not be available to you.

Credit Card Information
In connection with setting up your account, we may collect your credit card-specific information. To the extent that such information is collected, we will use your credit card information to bill you for your purchases and we may share your credit card information with third parties for the sole purpose of effecting any transactions that you enter into at the Website. In addition, by submitting your credit card information to us, you authorize lawsuitssettlementfunding.com to periodically verify that your credit card account continues to be a valid and active one by charging and, thereafter immediately crediting, a small sum to the card. Such verification may be conducted through a third party service provider and, in that case, we will share your specific credit card information with this third party for verification purposes. Apart from the foregoing uses, lawsuitssettlementfunding.com reserves the right to share with other third parties the fact that we have credit card information on file for specific individuals, but we will not share the actual credit card information with other third parties without the applicable individual's prior informed consent.

Third Party Advertisers
We do not endorse, nor are we responsible for the accuracy of, the privacy policies and/or terms and conditions of each of the third party advertisers that may advertise at our Website. The entities that advertise and/or place banner ads at our Website including, but not limited to, these third party advertisers, are independent third parties and are not affiliated with lawsuitssettlementfunding.com.

Minors
We do not knowingly collect information from minors under the age of 18. No information should be submitted to, or posted at, this Website by individuals under 18 years of age. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children and to participate and monitor the interactive activities of their children.

Acceptance of This Privacy Policy
By using the Website, applying for an account and/or agreeing to receive information via e-mail from Untied Platinum, you hereby agree to this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to change, modify, add and/or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at any time. All Privacy Policy changes will take effect immediately upon their posting on the Website. Please check this page periodically for any changes. Your continued use of the Website, account and/or acceptance of our e-mail communications following the posting of changes to this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of any and all changes.

Your Choice
Many of our customers appreciate receiving information and offers about products and services that may be of interest to them. However, we recognize your choice in the matter. During the application process, we provide you with an opportunity to request that we not share your personal information with third parties. If, at any time in the future, you would like to request that we not share your information with third parties, to opt-out please email info@legal-bay.comand follow the prompts to unregister your email address. Please note that changing your preferences regarding the receipt of marketing communications from us will not prevent other companies with which we already have shared your information, including third party advertisers, from continuing to provide you with offers. When contacted by these companies, you should notify them directly of your choices regarding their use and sharing of your information. In addition, please note that if you subsequently sign up for another one of our product or service offerings, you will need to reconfirm any information sharing preferences that you have previously changed. Please be aware that if you have a joint account, a request by one party on the account will apply to all parties on the account, unless one party directs otherwise.

If you do not agree with our privacy policy and wish to unsubscribe from our services or have general questions regarding this Privacy Policy, you may send your request to info@legal-bay.com

First Name *
Last Name *
Email Address *
Best Phone Number *
Type of Case
State
Amount Requested
Security Question:
What is 2 + 2? (number only)*
Send Application